China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3285,175
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8384,870
EsquelArgentina 19,08211,858
EzeizaArgentina 17,91511,133
East SaleAustralia 9,9786,200
Esperance (po)Australia 8,5305,300
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5305,301
EssendonAustralia 9,8316,109
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9969,940
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,20110,689
EspinosaBrazil 15,3609,545
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3156,410
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2175,727
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1845,707
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1925,712
Edson, AbCanada 9,1095,660
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9425,556
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6595,381
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8996,151
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7055,410
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6974,161
ErlianChina 1,201746
El CaranoColombia 14,9339,279
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0893,784
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4298,345
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3808,315
El ArishEgypt 5,8113,611
El TorEgypt 5,9843,719
ErfurtGermany 6,5394,063
EssenGermany 6,7654,204
EsfahanIran 4,2282,628
EilatIsrael 5,8003,604
EsashiJapan 3,4782,161
EldoretKenya 7,7144,793
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,002623
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1835,707
EeldeNetherlands 6,6984,162
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,355
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8397,357
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1608,799
EnuguNigeria 9,6285,983
EncarnacionParaguay 17,28010,738
EvoraPortugal 8,5345,303
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,7321,698
EkimcanRussia 2,9861,856
Elat’MaRussia 4,4492,765
ElistaRussia 4,3852,725
ErbogacenRussia 2,4781,540
EssejRussia 3,2001,989
Ed DueimSudan 6,9894,343
El FasherSudan 7,6134,731
El GeneinaSudan 7,8684,889
El ObeidSudan 7,2254,490
El ShowakSudan 6,6664,143
En NahudSudan 7,4104,605
EdirneTurkey 5,8803,654
ErzincanTurkey 4,9463,074
ErzurumTurkey 4,8042,985
EskisehirTurkey 5,6543,514
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8362,384
EntebbeUganda 7,9814,959
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0924,407
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1244,427
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6686,629
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0347,478
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4886,517
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2186,350
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,2256,975
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6547,242
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2687,002
Elko, NvUsa 10,4056,466
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0986,896
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5946,583
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5606,562
Erie, PaUsa 10,9136,781
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,1346,919
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7966,087
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,4547,118
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0716,258
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3036,402
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5256,541
Evansville, InUsa 11,3417,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -