China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6831,667
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7561,713
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1355,055
General PicoArgentina 18,39211,429
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,83911,085
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5217,781
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0726,259
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8074,851
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,8414,872
GrazAustria 6,4394,001
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3602,709
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2482,640
GomelBelarus 5,1903,225
GrodnoBelarus 5,6053,483
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3978,947
GoianiaBrazil 15,9819,931
GoiasBrazil 15,9859,933
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5809,681
GrajauBrazil 14,8649,237
GuairaBrazil 16,92710,519
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2108,830
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2359,467
GarouaCameroon 8,9295,548
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8026,091
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2555,751
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3275,796
Golden, BcCanada 9,3205,792
Goose, NfCanada 9,4685,884
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4916,519
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8785,517
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4476,492
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1326,296
GanzhouChina 2,1771,353
GuangzhouChina 2,3191,441
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3098,270
GuayaquilEcuador 15,8309,837
GonderEthiopia 6,6574,137
GourdonFrance 7,5044,663
GrenobleFrance 7,1924,470
GeisenheimGermany 6,7794,213
GorlitzGermany 6,2783,901
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5365,304
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8978,635
GeorgetownGuyana 14,3088,891
GoaIndia 3,6082,242
GuwahatiIndia 1,6491,025
GelaItaly 7,0554,384
GenoaItaly 7,0264,366
GhediItaly 6,8724,270
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,6484,131
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8424,252
GrossetoItaly 6,9654,328
GrottaglieItaly 6,6264,118
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1714,456
GuidoniaItaly 6,8884,280
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7886,704
GifuJapan 3,3822,102
GaoMali 9,5635,943
GuamMariana Islands 5,3693,337
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9228,030
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9538,049
GuaymasMexico 11,8987,394
GaluutMongolia 782486
GemertNetherlands 6,8354,248
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8857,385
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,098
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8407,357
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
GayaNiger 9,5895,958
GardermoenNorway 6,1253,806
GeiloNorway 6,2583,889
GdanskPoland 5,9193,678
GalatiRomania 5,6133,488
Gor’KijRussia 4,3192,684
GorznyjRussia 4,3382,696
GridinoRussia 4,8603,020
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2583,888
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,32110,142
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5914,717
GijonSpain 8,0344,992
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6654,763
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7254,179
GoteborgSweden 6,1753,837
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1793,840
GothenburgSweden 6,1753,838
GunnarnSweden 5,6513,512
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1044,414
GabesTunisia 7,5614,699
GafsaTunisia 7,6264,739
GiresunTurkey 4,9913,102
GoztepeTurkey 5,7163,552
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5942,234
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7632,338
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1524,445
GajvoronUkraine 5,3813,344
GeniceskUkraine 5,0893,162
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8967,393
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7044,166
Galva, IlUsa 10,9746,820
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2137,590
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8816,761
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8816,761
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9246,167
Glenville, WvUsa 11,2646,999
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7786,697
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3446,428
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6517,240
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9806,823
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8426,737
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1376,299
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1827,570
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8806,761
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8236,726
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8166,721
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0076,218
Gravette, ArUsa 11,4417,109
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8746,136
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6226,601
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1346,919
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8967,393
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5787,195
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4677,126
Greenville, MsUsa 11,8657,373
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1386,922
Greenville, PaUsa 11,0336,856
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7127,278
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7917,327
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1296,915
Groton, CtUsa 10,9836,825
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3324,556
GuanareVenezuela 14,4568,983
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6749,119
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0768,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -