China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6451,644
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0701,908
KhostAfghanistan 2,6341,637
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5941,612
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,09910,625
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1965,093
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5334,060
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3542,706
KandiBenin 9,6856,019
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2655,757
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0986,275
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0986,275
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9786,200
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6636,626
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9624,326
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7264,801
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0655,633
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4856,515
KashiChina 1,9231,195
KunmingChina 1,6861,048
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7286,045
KhargaEgypt 6,4063,981
KosseirEgypt 6,0513,760
KajaaniFinland 5,1913,226
KuopioFinland 5,2043,234
KuusamoFinland 5,1133,177
KarlsruheGermany 6,8034,228
KasselGermany 6,6184,113
KonstanzGermany 6,8234,240
KumasiGhana 10,3836,452
KalamataGreece 6,4564,012
KerkiraGreece 6,4844,029
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4183,989
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8614,885
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8754,273
KankanGuinea 10,7466,678
KindiaGuinea 11,0576,871
KissidougouGuinea 10,8826,762
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7446,055
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4421,517
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4431,518
KeszthelyHungary 6,3283,932
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2314,494
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1421,331
KotaIndia 2,6611,653
KozhikodeIndia 3,8792,411
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1253,806
KermanIran 3,8892,417
KermanshahIran 4,5332,817
Khoram AbadIran 4,4782,782
KilkennyIreland 7,5164,671
KingstonJamaica 13,5808,439
KagoshimaJapan 3,0191,876
KanazawaJapan 3,3282,068
KaruizawaJapan 3,4992,174
KatsuuraJapan 3,6942,296
KawaguchikoJapan 3,5492,205
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6242,252
KobeJapan 3,2772,036
KochiJapan 3,1811,977
KofuJapan 3,5242,190
KumagayaJapan 3,5772,223
KumamotoJapan 2,9721,847
KumejimaJapan 3,0141,873
KureJapan 3,0681,906
KushiroJapan 3,7992,361
KutchanJapan 3,5102,181
KyotoJapan 3,3092,056
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6211,007
KitaleKenya 7,6984,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7112,928
KufraLibya 7,0934,408
KaunasLithuania 5,5813,468
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7223,556
KybartaiLithuania 5,6533,513
KarongaMalawi 8,6325,364
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,7552,334
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1532,580
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,0872,540
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,8572,397
KuantanMalaysia 4,0292,504
KuchingMalaysia 4,4232,748
KayesMali 10,6086,592
KeniebaMali 10,7136,657
KidalMali 9,2945,776
KitaMali 10,5576,560
KoutiaMali 10,2876,392
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6184,734
KisinevMoldova 5,4873,410
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8311,138
KhatgalMongolia 1,193742
KhovdMongolia 1,071665
KhujirtMongolia 865538
KhutagMongolia 1,120696
KenitraMorocco 8,7555,441
KalewaMyanmar 1,8841,171
KathaMyanmar 1,7461,085
KawthaungMyanmar 3,3142,059
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3121,436
KengtungMyanmar 2,0561,278
KhamtiMyanmar 1,553965
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1006,898
KathmanduNepal 1,8051,121
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5595,940
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7697,313
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8607,370
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7727,315
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7577,306
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8647,372
KanoNigeria 9,1505,686
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6331,636
KarasjokNorway 5,2623,270
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3513,947
KristiansandNorway 6,3743,961
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1743,837
KhasabOman 4,1732,593
KarachiPakistan 3,3712,095
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3522,083
KhanpurPakistan 2,8241,755
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2061,992
KororPalau 5,0813,158
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0303,747
KlodzkoPoland 6,2023,854
KoszalinPoland 6,0753,775
KrakowPoland 6,0083,733
KalakanRussia 2,1781,353
KaliningradRussia 5,7873,596
KamenskoeRussia 5,0503,138
KandalaksaRussia 4,9763,092
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5522,828
KazanRussia 3,9822,474
KemRussia 4,8593,019
KerchRussia 4,9933,103
KhabarovskRussia 3,0471,894
KirenskRussia 2,1161,315
KirovRussia 3,9992,485
KljuciRussia 4,7932,978
KolpasevRussia 2,3401,454
KorfRussia 5,0563,142
KostromaRussia 4,5062,800
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4642,774
KotlasRussia 4,2102,616
KrasnodarRussia 4,7982,981
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2332,009
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4782,161
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,8511,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8273,000
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8792,410
KurganRussia 2,9871,856
KurskRussia 4,8553,017
KyraRussia 1,520945
KigaliRwanda 8,3225,171
KoldaSenegal 11,0036,838
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9876,828
KosiceSlovakia 5,9653,707
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7676,691
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,5971,614
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,0202,498
KadugliSudan 7,4184,610
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7274,180
KassalaSudan 6,5434,066
KhartoumSudan 6,8624,264
KostiSudan 7,0174,361
KalmarSweden 5,9683,709
KaresuandoSweden 5,3883,348
KarlstadSweden 6,0353,750
KristianstadSweden 6,1213,804
KamishliSyria 4,9133,053
KanchanaburiThailand 2,8651,780
Khlong YaiThailand 3,1421,952
Khon KaenThailand 2,6251,631
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,9671,844
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,7801,727
KairouanTunisia 7,4514,630
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2403,256
KarsTurkey 4,6292,876
KastamonuTurkey 5,3363,316
KayseriTurkey 5,3093,299
KonyaTurkey 5,5783,466
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2832,040
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2031,991
KinlossUk 7,0024,351
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8943,041
KievUkraine 5,2693,274
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9443,072
KirovogradUkraine 5,2093,237
KlepininoUkraine 5,1513,201
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0903,163
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6413,505
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1503,200
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8816,762
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7056,031
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,1236,912
Keene, NhUsa 10,7626,688
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0316,855
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2016,961
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8637,993
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7516,681
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0774,398
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4237,098
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6947,267
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0366,236
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6077,213
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3354,558
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3613,953
KabompoZambia 9,6766,013
KabweZambia 9,4035,843
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3975,839
KafirondaZambia 9,2895,772
KaomaZambia 9,7186,039
KasamaZambia 8,8685,511
KasempaZambia 9,5405,928
KawambwaZambia 8,9995,592
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4975,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -