.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,97711,171
ReconquistaArgentina 17,70411,001
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,30511,375
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,39511,431
RivadaviaArgentina 17,55710,910
RosarioArgentina 18,01411,194
RichmondAustralia 9,7686,070
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,8505,500
RecifeBrazil 14,2088,829
RemansoBrazil 14,8819,247
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,43410,213
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9619,919
Rio NegroBrazil 16,71210,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,20410,069
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3235,794
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8456,117
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7336,048
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7346,049
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3155,788
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1566,311
RuoqiangChina 890553
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3978,946
RandersDenmark 6,3383,938
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4238,341
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3048,268
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,08910,619
RumipambaEcuador 15,6969,754
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8123,612
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9343,687
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,9863,720
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2298,842
RostockGermany 6,3213,928
RhodesGreece 6,0103,735
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9674,329
ReykhólarIceland 7,2544,508
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3444,564
RamsarIran 4,1332,569
RashtIran 4,2062,614
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4824,649
RadicofaniItaly 6,9074,292
Resia PassItaly 6,7834,215
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7864,217
RivoltoItaly 6,6544,135
Rolle PassItaly 6,7234,178
RomeItaly 6,9074,292
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9344,309
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6324,121
RumoiJapan 3,5632,214
RigaLatvia 5,5163,428
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6093,485
RodriguesMauritius 7,5454,689
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,265786
RabatMorocco 8,7855,459
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,5671,595
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3506,431
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7677,312
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8517,364
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7327,290
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8097,338
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6397,233
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8557,367
RivasNicaragua 14,3068,890
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0301,883
RebolyRussia 5,0423,133
Rostov On DonRussia 4,6902,915
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0713,151
RagaSudan 7,9394,933
RashadSudan 7,2454,502
RenkSudan 7,1054,415
RumbekSudan 7,7174,795
RanongThailand 3,3122,058
Roi EtThailand 2,6841,668
RizeTurkey 4,8182,994
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0261,881
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4143,364
RomnyUkraine 5,0623,145
RovnoUkraine 5,5653,458
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2342,631
RochaUruguay 17,54310,902
Racine, WiUsa 10,8216,724
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6007,209
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4436,490
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4416,488
Reading, PaUsa 11,0906,892
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2166,349
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1726,321
Redding, CaUsa 10,1816,326
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3826,452
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0176,846
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4137,092
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4137,092
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4427,110
Rochester, MnUsa 10,6456,615
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7916,706
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6976,647
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Rockville, InUsa 11,1286,915
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,8226,725
Rome, GaUsa 11,8057,336
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0436,241
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9116,159
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5527,179
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2396,984
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0936,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -