China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7465,435
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8954,906
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8904,903
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5504,691
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,89511,120
AzulArgentina 18,09711,246
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2685,759
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5515,314
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,9654,949
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8874,901
AmberleyAustralia 9,3605,817
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3502,703
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2262,626
AimoresBrazil 15,5559,666
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8219,210
AltamiraBrazil 14,9919,316
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6879,748
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0629,981
ApodiBrazil 14,2348,845
AracajuBrazil 14,5989,071
AracuaiBrazil 15,4459,598
AragarcasBrazil 16,13310,025
AraxaBrazil 16,0289,960
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4048,951
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3605,816
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2154,483
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3783,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9756,199
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1216,289
AbecheChad 7,9804,959
AntofagastaChile 17,92411,138
AricaChile 17,40310,814
AltaiChina 1,216755
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,4859,623
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4159,579
AraucaColombia 14,6919,129
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3148,273
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3408,289
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4418,353
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1303,809
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,9913,723
AswanEgypt 6,3033,917
AsyutEgypt 6,2743,899
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0218,713
AsmaraEritrea 6,3423,941
AssabEritrea 6,1763,838
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7954,223
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1734,457
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4608,364
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8855,521
AccraGhana 10,3436,427
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9673,708
AthensGreece 6,2763,900
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,2873,907
AasiaatGreenland 7,7224,799
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7044,787
AputiteqGreenland 7,3704,580
AkureyriIceland 7,0954,409
AgraIndia 2,3491,459
AhmedabadIndia 3,0571,900
AkolaIndia 2,9411,828
AllahabadIndia 2,2281,384
AmritsarIndia 2,3071,434
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,7053,545
AbadanIran 4,6282,876
ArakIran 4,3222,686
AlbengaItaly 7,0964,410
AlgheroItaly 7,2844,527
AmendolaItaly 6,6974,161
AnconaItaly 6,7444,191
ArezzoItaly 6,8714,270
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6856,639
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6286,604
AbashiriJapan 3,7712,343
AburatsuJapan 3,0911,921
AikawaJapan 3,4182,124
AjiroJapan 3,5952,234
AkitaJapan 3,5252,191
AkuneJapan 2,9661,843
AomoriJapan 3,5532,208
AsahikawaJapan 3,6242,252
AsosanJapan 3,0001,864
AmmanJordan 5,5843,470
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,8301,137
AinaziLatvia 5,4703,399
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0044,974
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8614,885
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3865,211
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7024,786
AtarMauritania 10,2646,378
AgalegaMauritius 7,0514,382
AcapulcoMexico 13,4528,359
AayanbulagMongolia 786489
AltaiMongolia 760472
ArvaikheerMongolia 803499
AgadirMorocco 9,2545,750
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8364,248
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7987,331
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7407,296
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6837,260
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5377,169
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2928,881
AgadezNiger 8,8535,501
AsuncionParaguay 17,27010,732
ArequipaPeru 17,23710,711
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2552,023
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2399,470
AradRomania 6,0683,771
AjanRussia 3,4112,119
AldanRussia 2,8281,757
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0132,494
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7031,680
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,5712,219
AnadyrRussia 5,5773,466
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5782,845
ArmavirRussia 4,6492,889
AstrakhanRussia 4,0972,546
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9636,812
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2215,109
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1015,034
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0465,000
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2805,145
Abu HamedSudan 6,5384,063
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9224,302
AqiqSudan 6,2063,857
ArbaatSudan 6,2063,857
AromaSudan 6,5394,064
AtbaraSudan 6,6014,102
Abu KamalSyria 5,0533,140
AleppoSyria 5,2813,281
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9261,818
AtakpameTogo 10,0926,271
AdanaTurkey 5,4003,356
AfyonTurkey 5,7033,544
AnkaraTurkey 5,4653,396
AntalyaTurkey 5,7743,588
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4712,157
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9604,325
AberporthUk 7,3974,596
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3504,567
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2003,232
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1493,200
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4142,743
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4302,753
ArtigasUruguay 17,52410,889
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7777,318
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3906,457
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4995,903
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7737,316
Ada, MnUsa 10,2466,367
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9206,786
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8137,340
Akron, OhUsa 11,0446,863
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0786,884
Albany, GaUsa 12,0317,476
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8076,716
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,6646,627
Albion, NeUsa 10,7726,694
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3087,027
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5556,559
Algona, IaUsa 10,7276,666
Alice, TxUsa 12,2897,637
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0526,868
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6686,629
Alma, MiUsa 10,8056,714
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5806,574
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8867,386
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4227,098
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8836,763
Amite, LaUsa 12,1227,533
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2174,484
Anderson, InUsa 11,1346,919
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7007,271
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9166,783
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9206,786
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4545,253
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2797,630
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5917,824
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6537,241
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3216,414
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5755,950
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0866,889
Athens, GaUsa 11,8167,343
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8467,361
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1786,946
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6473,509
Auburn, NeUsa 11,0256,851
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8837,384
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9056,155
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9006,773
Austin, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8511,771
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2151,377
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3878,940
AdenYemen 6,0013,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -