China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7541,711
BustAfghanistan 3,1931,984
BatnaAlgeria 7,7294,803
BecharAlgeria 8,6465,372
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7594,821
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7365,429
BiskraAlgeria 7,8334,867
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1985,095
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,09610,624
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,92710,519
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,93010,521
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,59110,310
ByrdAntarctica 15,2689,488
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,34811,402
BarilocheArgentina 19,12711,885
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,90111,124
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,1795,704
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3665,820
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8744,272
BrestBelarus 5,6773,528
BrusselsBelgium 6,9574,323
Belize CityBelize 13,6058,454
BeninBenin 10,0746,260
BohiconBenin 10,0426,240
BermudaBermuda 11,8097,338
BageBrazil 17,37610,798
BambuiBrazil 15,9869,934
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8979,879
BarbalhaBrazil 14,4839,000
BarcelosBrazil 15,3099,513
BarraBrazil 15,0799,370
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7579,170
BarreirasBrazil 15,3019,508
BelémBrazil 14,6029,074
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,8189,829
BelterraBrazil 15,0939,379
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9849,312
Bom JesusBrazil 16,92210,516
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2739,491
BrasiliaBrazil 15,8129,826
BrevesBrazil 14,7479,164
BurgasBulgaria 5,7743,588
BurundiBurundi 8,4905,276
BatouriCameroon 9,1885,709
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1646,316
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3575,815
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3735,203
Banff, AbCanada 9,3745,825
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4815,892
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5435,930
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8256,105
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1645,695
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4846,515
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8826,141
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7846,080
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5876,579
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7354,807
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8385,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0605,008
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,96411,784
BeijingChina 1,517943
BarranquillaColombia 14,3408,911
Benito SalasColombia 15,2219,459
BogotáColombia 15,0139,330
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2543,886
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2945,154
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9705,574
BaniDominican Republic 13,4588,363
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3928,322
BahariyaEgypt 6,3763,962
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1503,822
BiarritzFrance 7,7774,833
BordeauxFrance 7,6344,744
BrestFrance 7,6284,740
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8437,981
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8417,980
BitamGabon 9,6035,967
BanjulGambia 11,0836,887
BerlinGermany 6,3233,929
BrockenGermany 6,5214,052
BokeGuinea 11,1436,924
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,1306,916
BudapestHungary 6,1713,835
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1623,829
BangaloreIndia 3,6152,246
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5242,190
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,4831,543
BikanerIndia 2,6541,649
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9333,065
BabolsarIran 3,9742,469
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1042,550
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2142,619
Bandar LengehIran 4,2762,657
BirjandIran 3,5732,220
BushehrIran 4,4812,785
BaghdadIraq 4,8293,001
BasraIraq 4,6572,894
BelmulletIreland 7,5484,691
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5154,670
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6414,127
BergamoItaly 6,8984,286
BolognaItaly 6,8514,257
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7454,192
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7894,219
BrindisiItaly 6,5784,087
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3846,453
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5976,585
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0481,273
BeirutLebanon 5,5343,439
BenghaziLibya 6,8704,269
BirzaiLithuania 5,4873,410
BitolaMacedonia 6,3023,916
BlantyreMalawi 9,0035,594
BvumbweMalawi 9,0145,601
BintuluMalaysia 4,3222,686
BamakoMali 10,4746,509
Bko-SMali 10,4766,510
BougounMali 10,5236,539
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7936,085
BaitagMongolia 907564
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,145712
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,181734
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,421883
BayandelgerMongolia 1,311815
BayankhongorMongolia 730454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,408875
BulganMongolia 1,082672
BhamawMyanmar 1,7281,074
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8897,388
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8087,338
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2548,858
BilmaNiger 8,3245,173
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3025,781
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4623,394
BergenNorway 6,4103,983
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4093,983
BjornoyaNorway 5,4673,397
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7443,569
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8873,658
BadinPakistan 3,2302,007
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,5361,576
BalakotPakistan 2,3001,429
BarkhanPakistan 2,8311,759
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5929,068
BascoPhilippines 3,0981,925
BialystokPoland 5,6773,528
BejaPortugal 8,5725,326
BragancaPortugal 8,2265,112
BistritaRomania 5,8013,605
BucharestRomania 5,7953,601
BajkitRussia 2,4391,516
BarabinskRussia 2,2841,420
BarnaulRussia 1,8941,177
BerezovoRussia 3,4562,147
BiserRussia 3,4782,161
BlagovescenskRussia 2,5391,578
BogdarinRussia 1,9831,232
BogucanyRussia 2,0711,287
BomnakRussia 2,7971,738
BorRussia 2,4931,549
BorzjaRussia 1,8361,141
BratskRussia 1,8521,151
BelgradeSerbia 6,1903,847
BoSierra Leone 11,1286,915
BontheSierra Leone 11,2196,972
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2693,896
BerberaSomalia 6,1743,837
BusanSouth Korea 2,7331,698
BadajozSpain 8,4405,245
BarcelonaSpain 7,6784,771
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9874,963
BabanusaSudan 7,5574,696
BaselSwitzerland 6,9354,309
BernSwitzerland 6,9754,335
BangkokThailand 2,9031,804
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,8821,791
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,5051,557
BizerteTunisia 7,3774,584
BalikesirTurkey 5,8693,647
BursaTurkey 5,7543,575
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1391,950
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3394,560
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3244,551
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3244,551
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2134,482
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3274,553
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2254,489
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8116,718
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8407,358
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2226,974
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3493,945
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3503,946
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7667,312
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1447,546
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9386,797
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3927,079
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8616,749
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2517,613
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8626,750
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4346,484
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7074,168
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6526,619
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7794,212
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1874,466
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7266,665
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1286,293
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8826,762
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8437,359
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2056,341
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4537,117
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8847,385
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3485,809
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1387,543
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0176,846
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0787,506
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1166,286
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7087,275
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0166,846
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8216,725
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5606,562
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4677,126
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2046,962
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0887,512
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9766,821
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6557,242
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5397,170
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7816,700
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8206,724
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8426,737
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,9877,449
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5287,785
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1796,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2997,022
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2566,995
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0546,869
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8146,720
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0757,503
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4797,133
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0066,839
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6116,594
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0116,221
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6961,675
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2038,826
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3338,907
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8196,101
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8296,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -