China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9731,848
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7401,702
MilianaAlgeria 7,9914,966
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7766,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8358,597
Malarg EArgentina 18,86311,722
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,92311,759
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,93911,147
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,11411,256
MendozaArgentina 18,64911,588
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,64011,583
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,60910,942
Mackay MoAustralia 8,5725,327
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9537,428
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1264,428
MeekatharraAustralia 7,6684,765
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,8226,103
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,8426,116
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,3685,821
Mount GambierAustralia 9,6385,989
Mount IsaAustralia 7,9544,942
MuharraqBahrain 4,6452,886
MinskBelarus 5,3683,336
MogilevBelarus 5,2113,238
MaunBotswana 10,2146,347
MacapaBrazil 14,6189,084
MacauBrazil 14,1038,764
MaceioBrazil 14,3958,945
MachadoBrazil 16,10010,004
ManausBrazil 15,4029,571
MarabaBrazil 15,0029,322
MaringaBrazil 16,70110,378
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9859,312
Monte AzulBrazil 15,3649,547
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7349,156
MonteiroBrazil 14,3608,924
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5759,679
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2318,843
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9439,286
MamfeCameroon 9,5335,924
MarouaCameroon 8,7775,454
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9944,967
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4296,481
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7316,047
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5654,701
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6315,985
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2605,754
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3216,414
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1026,278
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4986,523
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5066,529
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7256,043
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8906,145
Morden, MbCanada 9,9926,209
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5916,581
MoundouChad 8,7535,439
MatecanaColombia 15,0229,335
MoroniComoros 8,0715,015
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1353,813
MarstalDenmark 6,3833,966
Melville HallDominica 13,5198,401
MichesDominican Republic 13,3568,299
MocaDominican Republic 13,3408,290
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3468,294
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3048,267
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3908,321
MilagroEcuador 15,8249,833
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3473,944
MinyaEgypt 6,2373,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7176,038
MassawaEritrea 6,2743,899
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9254,303
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6623,518
MarseilleFrance 7,3304,555
MontpellierFrance 7,4064,602
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,4318,968
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7059,138
MakokouGabon 9,5935,961
MayumbaGabon 10,0666,255
MitzicGabon 9,6916,022
MkamboGabon 9,4705,885
MoandaGabon 9,7036,030
MouilaGabon 9,9246,167
MagdeburgGermany 6,4464,006
MunichGermany 6,6154,111
MünsterGermany 6,6964,161
MethoniGreece 6,4934,035
MilosGreece 6,2833,904
MitiliniGreece 5,9973,727
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,0003,728
MacentaGuinea 10,9016,774
MamouGuinea 10,9706,817
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5834,712
MiskolcHungary 6,0273,745
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,7822,350
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,0631,282
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3792,099
MusulipatnamIndia 3,1121,934
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0203,120
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7853,595
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,0252,501
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8784,274
MashhadIran 3,3992,112
Malin HeadIreland 7,3354,558
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0134,358
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,6704,145
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8914,282
MilanItaly 6,9384,312
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9664,329
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9784,336
ManIvory Coast 10,8256,727
MaebashiJapan 3,5412,200
MaizuruJapan 3,2572,024
MakurazakiJapan 3,0121,872
MatsueJapan 3,0641,904
MatsumotoJapan 3,4542,146
MatsuyamaJapan 3,1041,929
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4042,116
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,4163,366
MishimaJapan 3,5782,223
MitoJapan 3,6612,275
MiyakejimaJapan 3,6682,279
MiyakoJapan 3,6822,288
MiyakojimaJapan 3,0011,865
MiyakonojoJapan 3,0551,899
MiyazakiJapan 3,0741,910
MombetsuJapan 3,6922,294
MoriokaJapan 3,6142,246
MuroranJapan 3,5382,199
MurotomisakiJapan 3,2492,019
MutsuJapan 3,5792,224
Ma’AnJordan 5,6963,540
MafraqJordan 5,5423,444
MombasaKenya 7,7194,797
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3102,678
MaseruLesotho 10,6146,596
MonroviaLiberia 11,1416,923
MisratahLibya 7,2724,519
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1895,089
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5515,313
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5415,307
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7235,420
MakhangaMalawi 9,0565,627
MangochiMalawi 8,8825,519
MwmosaMalawi 8,9895,586
MzimbaMalawi 8,8045,471
MzuzuMalawi 8,7395,431
MalaccaMalaysia 4,1872,602
MersingMalaysia 4,1852,600
MiriMalaysia 4,2372,633
MaleMaldives 4,6832,910
MenakaMali 9,4075,845
MoptiMali 10,0196,226
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0465,000
MazatlanMexico 12,5517,799
MeridaMexico 13,2118,210
Mexico CityMexico 13,1858,193
MonterreyMexico 12,4837,757
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0958,137
MaantyMongolia 1,107688
MandalgoviMongolia 921573
MatadMongolia 1,605997
MurenMongolia 1,105687
MarrakechMorocco 9,0535,626
MeknesMorocco 8,7115,413
MideltMorocco 8,7415,432
MaputoMozambique 9,9916,209
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5265,298
MandalayMyanmar 1,9901,237
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,1201,318
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,0391,889
MindatMyanmar 2,0891,298
MonywaMyanmar 1,9901,237
MyeikMyanmar 3,0391,889
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,604997
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8664,266
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6597,245
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8077,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7267,286
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7457,299
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7297,288
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8797,382
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2198,836
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2488,854
MagariaNiger 9,0535,625
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7765,454
MaradiNiger 9,1735,700
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7795,455
MakurdiNigeria 9,4545,875
MinnaNigeria 9,4915,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5181,565
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7773,590
MajisOman 4,2442,638
MasirahOman 4,3082,677
Muscat  Oman 4,1612,586
MultanPakistan 2,6711,660
MurreePakistan 2,3181,440
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9574,323
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,22310,703
MoyobambaPeru 16,23610,089
MactanPhilippines 4,1302,566
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,5552,209
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3015,158
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3975,839
MagadanRussia 4,2082,615
MahackalaRussia 4,2032,612
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3892,727
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3892,727
MarkovoRussia 5,2423,258
MinusinskRussia 1,6331,015
MogocaRussia 2,2281,385
MoscowRussia 4,7062,924
MurmanskRussia 4,9623,084
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6813,530
MatamSenegal 10,6576,622
MogadishuSomalia 6,7924,221
MadridSpain 8,1125,041
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1245,048
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6204,735
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4395,244
MelillaSpain 8,4315,239
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1075,038
MalakalSudan 7,3564,571
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1246,291
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0404,375
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,2761,415
Mae SariangThailand 2,4021,492
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5651,594
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,6531,649
MalatyaTurkey 5,1123,177
MersinTurkey 5,4623,394
MuglaTurkey 5,9473,696
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1914,469
ManstonUk 7,1064,416
MeloUruguay 17,43610,835
MercedesUruguay 17,80511,065
MontevideoUruguay 17,71911,011
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9547,428
Madison, FlUsa 12,1457,547
Madison, InUsa 11,2506,991
Madison, NeUsa 10,7906,705
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7646,689
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1166,908
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6716,631
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4027,085
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8926,768
Marion, InUsa 11,0236,850
Marion, NcUsa 11,5907,202
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4006,463
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2496,990
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8624,264
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1846,950
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5856,578
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3287,039
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6147,217
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1726,943
Medford, WiUsa 10,5336,545
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4296,481
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6507,240
Mena, ArUsa 11,6037,210
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9637,434
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9227,409
Mexico, MoUsa 11,1926,955
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7297,910
Midland, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Milan, MnUsa 10,4796,512
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4456,491
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1306,295
Milford, DeUsa 11,2326,979
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9227,409
Millen, GaUsa 11,9467,423
Millport, OhUsa 11,0346,857
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8396,735
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7956,708
Minden, NeUsa 10,8626,750
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5306,544
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0136,843
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8506,121
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1517,551
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9396,797
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7007,270
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4796,512
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9867,448
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9566,808
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1216,911
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6897,263
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5907,202
Moro, OrUsa 9,7986,089
Morris, MnUsa 10,3706,444
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9046,776
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4797,133
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8116,718
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9836,825
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6946,645
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6156,596
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3347,043
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5937,204
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7816,699
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4997,146
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2178,835
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,3288,904
MaracayVenezuela 14,2728,869
MaturinVenezuela 14,1948,820
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3958,945
MeridaVenezuela 14,5339,031
MagoyeZambia 9,5895,959
MansaZambia 9,1175,665
MbalaZambia 8,7475,436
MfuweZambia 9,0425,619
MisamfuZambia 8,8505,500
MonguZambia 9,8836,142
MpikaZambia 8,9755,577
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0245,607
Mt MakuluZambia 9,5045,906
MumbwaZambia 9,5505,935
MwinilungaZambia 9,5195,916
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6545,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -