.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2335,116
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0244,986
DavisAntarctica 12,1677,561
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2044,477
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7004,164
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7683,584
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,5225,917
DhakaBangladesh 1,9461,209
D’UccleBelgium 6,9574,323
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6699,737
DiamantinoBrazil 16,28510,120
DouradosBrazil 16,83110,459
DoualaCameroon 9,6175,976
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7386,051
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7526,060
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8416,116
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9294,927
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1176,287
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9926,209
DuianChina 387240
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4654,017
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2483,883
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3368,287
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4688,369
DabaaEgypt 6,2623,891
DakhlaEgypt 6,5374,062
DijonFrance 7,1124,420
DresdenGermany 6,3553,949
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3553,949
DebrecenHungary 5,9923,724
DalatangiIceland 6,9614,326
DaltonganjIndia 2,2091,373
DarbhangaIndia 1,9101,187
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,407874
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,403872
DumkaIndia 2,0191,255
DwarkaIndia 3,3782,099
DezfulIran 4,5212,809
DublinIreland 7,4054,601
DecimomannuItaly 7,3124,544
DobbiacoItaly 6,6714,145
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6466,616
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6033,482
DagorettiKenya 7,7334,805
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3803,343
DedzaMalawi 8,9465,559
DalanzadgadMongolia 650404
DashbalbarMongolia 1,6581,030
DaweiMyanmar 2,8541,774
De BiltNetherlands 6,8364,248
De KooyNetherlands 6,8154,235
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8144,235
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8647,373
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8357,354
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8927,390
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3163,925
DalbandinPakistan 3,3312,070
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6261,632
DirPakistan 2,3951,488
DroshPakistan 2,3871,483
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3792,100
DohaQatar 4,6262,875
DorohoiRomania 5,6383,504
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8742,408
DudinkaRussia 3,3742,097
DzardzanRussia 3,5622,214
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6862,912
DakarSenegal 11,0516,867
DaruSierra Leone 11,0526,868
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4226,477
DamazinSudan 6,9674,330
DongolaSudan 6,8034,228
DamascusSyria 5,4683,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4683,398
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0763,154
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5561,588
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9774,957
DjerbaTunisia 7,5274,678
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9623,083
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0784,399
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2624,513
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0093,113
DonetskUkraine 4,8212,996
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3072,676
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7507,301
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3647,062
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Danville, IlUsa 11,1216,911
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7617,308
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6435,992
David City, NeUsa 10,8696,754
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1566,933
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7806,078
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1337,539
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8016,712
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1136,906
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0707,500
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1446,925
Delphine, InUsa 11,0176,846
Denton, MdUsa 11,2396,984
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8596,748
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,8926,769
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6906,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2836,390
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8956,770
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5607,184
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0796,263
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8836,763
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1916,954
Dover, DeUsa 11,2396,984
Dover, TnUsa 11,5647,186
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8567,368
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8326,731
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3286,418
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3347,043
Durham, NhUsa 10,7516,681
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2186,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -