China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8671,782
ShkoderAlbania 6,3873,969
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6144,731
SaltaArgentina 17,78211,050
San AntonioArgentina 18,62011,571
San LuisArgentina 18,48211,485
San RafaelArgentina 18,72011,633
Santa RosaArgentina 18,46811,476
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,94511,151
SarmientoArgentina 18,81611,692
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,8216,103
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,8156,099
SalzburgAustria 6,5644,079
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2782,659
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1822,599
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1772,596
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8296,108
SaveBenin 9,9466,181
Santa CruzBolivia 17,00110,564
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3813,965
SalvadorBrazil 14,8759,243
Santa MariaBrazil 17,25310,721
SantaremBrazil 15,0599,358
SantosBrazil 16,28710,121
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,28110,117
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2989,506
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,3568,921
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,85710,475
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,28110,739
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,0579,978
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4318,967
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4019,570
São PauloBrazil 16,28210,118
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,21710,077
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,37810,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8049,200
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8039,199
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8109,824
SobralBrazil 14,2588,860
SoureBrazil 14,5399,035
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1739,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,42010,825
SurubimBrazil 14,2528,857
SadovoBulgaria 5,9833,718
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1353,813
SofiaBulgaria 6,0753,775
SiemreapCambodia 2,9821,853
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4626,501
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7006,028
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4266,479
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6025,346
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9464,938
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1916,333
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5065,907
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4206,475
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4075,846
Scott, SkCanada 9,4375,864
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8996,151
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4596,499
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4906,519
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0954,409
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9926,209
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9696,195
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9855,583
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9406,177
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2706,382
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6826,016
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6786,014
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2246,353
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8676,132
SalCape Verde 11,2887,014
SantiagoChile 18,82611,699
SewellChile 18,84211,709
ShanghaiChina 2,2781,416
ShantouChina 2,4971,552
ShenyangChina 2,1131,313
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1948,820
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3068,890
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4829,000
SibenikCroatia 6,5694,082
SplitCroatia 6,5424,065
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1143,799
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4183,988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3458,293
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3558,299
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3398,289
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4308,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3558,299
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4338,347
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4158,336
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4088,332
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3438,291
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3358,287
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3438,292
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4328,347
San GabrielEcuador 15,5109,638
SalloumEgypt 6,5034,041
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6114,108
SohagEgypt 6,2443,880
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9223,680
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0158,709
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,76711,041
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2213,245
StrasbourgFrance 6,8774,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2908,880
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2498,854
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7032,923
SchleswigGermany 6,4544,011
StuttgartGermany 6,7654,204
SamosGreece 6,0383,752
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1673,832
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3743,961
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8584,883
SiguiriGuinea 10,6566,622
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9038,639
SzegedHungary 6,1513,822
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3453,943
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3004,536
SagarIndia 2,5601,591
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1881,360
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3583,951
SemnanIran 3,9522,456
ShahroudIran 3,7912,355
ShirazIran 4,2992,671
ShannonIreland 7,5964,720
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1354,434
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6714,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5934,097
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9664,329
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2594,511
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7654,204
SigonellaItaly 6,9844,340
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8866,765
SagaJapan 2,9171,813
SaigoJapan 3,0611,902
SakaiJapan 3,0761,911
SakataJapan 3,5272,191
SapporoJapan 3,5532,208
SaseboJapan 2,8731,785
SendaiJapan 3,6342,258
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,1741,972
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9411,828
ShinjoJapan 3,5702,218
ShionomisakiJapan 3,3752,097
ShirakawaJapan 3,6132,245
ShizuokaJapan 3,5382,199
SumotoJapan 3,2652,029
SuttsuJapan 3,4692,155
SuwaJapan 3,4732,158
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,28911,987
SavannakhetLaos 2,6501,647
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5813,468
SiluteLithuania 5,7123,550
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2373,876
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8144,856
SalimaMalawi 8,8785,517
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2452,638
SibuMalaysia 4,3752,719
SanMali 10,1656,317
SegouMali 10,2676,380
SikassoMali 10,3816,451
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4354,620
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6378,474
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 772479
SainshandMongolia 1,112691
SafiMorocco 9,0885,647
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3745,825
SittweMyanmar 2,2481,397
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6817,258
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4644,017
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5393,442
SaiqOman 4,2492,640
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9533,078
SurOman 4,1332,568
SialkotPakistan 2,2891,422
SibbiPakistan 3,0021,866
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,33310,771
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,23410,709
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2712,654
SandomierzPoland 5,8573,639
SniezkaPoland 6,2463,881
SuwalkiPoland 5,6583,516
SzczecinPoland 6,2013,854
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7185,417
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7256,043
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3468,293
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0855,024
Satu MareRomania 5,8903,660
SibiuRomania 5,8863,658
SulinaRomania 5,4983,417
SadrinskRussia 3,1141,935
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0963,167
SalekhardRussia 3,5722,220
SaratovRussia 4,1812,598
SejmcanRussia 4,3532,705
SelagoncyRussia 3,1081,931
Simusir IslandRussia 4,3072,676
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4771,539
SmolenskRussia 5,0693,150
SociRussia 4,7932,978
SortovalaRussia 5,0583,143
SuntarRussia 2,8031,742
SurgutRussia 2,9321,822
SverdlovskRussia 3,3172,061
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0082,491
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3108,271
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1316,296
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6094,107
SingaporeSingapore 4,3062,676
SliacSlovakia 6,1113,797
SeoulSouth Korea 2,4741,538
SineijuSouth Korea 2,2011,368
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2065,099
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8204,860
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9224,923
SevilleSpain 8,4845,272
SennarSudan 6,9104,294
ShambatSudan 6,8594,262
ShendiSudan 6,7134,172
StenseleSweden 5,6743,526
StockholmSweden 5,7833,594
StorlienSweden 5,9613,704
SundsvallSweden 5,7243,557
SantisSwitzerland 6,8364,248
SongeaTanzania 8,5585,318
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,5721,598
SongkhlaThailand 3,6302,255
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8171,751
Surat ThaniThailand 3,4072,117
SurinThailand 2,8111,747
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9466,181
SokodeTogo 9,9896,207
SfaxTunisia 7,4654,639
SousseTunisia 7,4024,600
SamsunTurkey 5,1423,195
SiirtTurkey 4,8182,994
SivasTurkey 5,1453,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2552,023
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6394,747
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1034,414
SarataUkraine 5,4733,401
SarnyUkraine 5,5103,424
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1883,224
SumyUkraine 4,9763,092
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2872,664
SaltoUruguay 17,70311,001
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4066,466
Safford, AzUsa 11,4097,090
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6066,591
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4807,755
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2386,983
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8816,761
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6176,598
Salem, InUsa 11,2456,988
Salem, OrUsa 9,7286,045
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5446,552
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8677,374
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1137,527
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,933
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4546,496
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3468,293
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7686,691
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3006,401
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9106,779
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8026,713
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7017,271
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4186,474
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0207,469
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1436,924
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6686,629
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2456,988
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4965,901
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5125,911
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3357,043
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3755,825
Selma, AlUsa 12,0157,466
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9936,831
Seymour, InUsa 11,2456,988
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2776,386
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8857,386
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7576,684
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6226,601
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9436,800
Southport, NcUsa 11,8057,336
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3117,029
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2576,995
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0326,855
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6666,006
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4426,489
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1246,912
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,3677,064
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4644,017
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4466,491
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2386,983
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4436,489
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0026,837
State College, PaUsa 11,0506,866
State University, MsUsa 11,8877,387
State University, NmUsa 11,6147,217
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3487,052
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7306,668
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0826,886
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7496,679
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8966,771
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6037,210
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9217,408
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7396,052
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1796,947
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9156,783
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7836,701
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6841,668
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6399,097
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5209,023
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,6589,109
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6686,008
SocotraYemen 5,2963,291
SenangaZambia 9,9376,175
SerenjeZambia 9,1735,700
SeshekeZambia 9,9586,188
SolweziZambia 9,3955,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -