China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6321,636
NeuquenArgentina 18,86211,721
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,14011,272
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4846,515
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7624,823
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8746,136
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2445,744
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7967,951
NatitingouBenin 9,8736,135
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8679,860
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0525,625
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4135,849
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1445,682
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2865,771
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8296,108
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6275,983
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6964,782
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4085,846
North Bay, OnCanada 10,4366,485
N’DjamenaChad 8,5935,340
NanchangChina 2,0221,256
NanjingChina 2,0181,254
NanningChina 2,1151,314
NicosiaCyprus 5,6503,511
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2893,908
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
NegeleEthiopia 7,0014,351
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3586,436
NandiFiji 10,3586,436
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4863,409
NancyFrance 6,9594,324
NantesFrance 7,5424,687
NiceFrance 7,1824,463
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2973,913
NurembergGermany 6,6044,104
NurnbergGermany 6,6064,105
NaxosGreece 6,1893,846
NanortalikGreenland 8,4235,234
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3265,174
NordGreenland 6,0263,744
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1665,075
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8606,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7761,725
New DelhiIndia 2,3101,436
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8364,248
NaganoJapan 3,4582,149
NagasakiJapan 2,9041,805
NagoJapan 3,0901,920
NagoyaJapan 3,4082,118
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0931,922
NaraJapan 3,3302,069
NazeJapan 3,1041,929
NemuroJapan 3,8872,416
NiigataJapan 3,4892,168
NikkoJapan 3,5662,216
NobeokaJapan 3,0641,904
NairobiKenya 7,7344,806
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7596,686
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9021,182
NidaLithuania 5,7413,567
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8534,880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4745,266
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7295,425
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8365,491
NaraMali 10,2266,354
NioroMali 10,3846,453
NemaMauritania 10,1166,286
NouakchottMauritania 10,6686,629
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8536,123
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8677,374
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7497,301
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9037,397
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2678,866
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6105,350
NiameyNiger 9,5815,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5893,473
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2343,253
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6113,487
NawabshahPakistan 3,1631,966
NokkundiPakistan 3,4742,159
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,19410,685
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5632,214
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1352,569
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0751,289
NikolaevRussia 5,2723,276
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,4952,172
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1283,187
NizneangarskRussia 1,9601,218
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,6811,045
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5492,205
NovgorodRussia 5,0603,144
NovosibirskRussia 2,0531,276
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,0532,519
No. 6Sudan 6,5254,055
NyalaSudan 7,7584,821
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,5581,590
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6841,668
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,4752,159
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,3451,457
NarathiwatThailand 3,7222,313
NigdeTurkey 5,4063,359
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7422,325
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0743,153
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9876,827
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9876,827
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5497,176
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0197,469
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3847,074
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8616,749
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0636,875
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0336,856
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,7416,675
New London, WiUsa 10,6296,605
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2087,586
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2077,586
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6176,598
New YorkUsa 11,0026,837
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0396,860
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0276,852
Newark, NjUsa 11,0376,858
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4686,505
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8137,340
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3347,043
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9167,405
Newport, TnUsa 11,5897,201
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3553,949
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4737,129
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7846,701
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8196,102
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7546,682
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8136,719
Norton, KsUsa 10,9496,804
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0076,840
NdolaZambia 9,2785,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -