China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,07711,233
UaupesBrazil 15,3439,534
UbatubaBrazil 16,15310,037
UberabaBrazil 16,11910,016
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6955,403
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,005624
UpernavikGreenland 7,3484,566
UummannaqGreenland 7,5114,668
UdineItaly 6,6364,124
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0404,375
UenoJapan 3,3542,084
UnzendakeJapan 2,9381,826
UrakawaJapan 3,6872,291
UshibukaJapan 2,9431,829
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,6042,240
UwajimaJapan 3,1111,933
UkmergeLithuania 5,5133,426
UtenaLithuania 5,4553,390
UlaangomMongolia 1,224760
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,127700
UlgiiMongolia 1,224760
UliastaiMongolia 897558
UmnugoviMongolia 1,160721
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,287800
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,8121,747
UfaRussia 3,5512,207
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2652,650
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,514941
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6812,909
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,7141,065
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0692,529
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9083,050
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3672,093
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7432,947
Umm BeninSudan 6,9154,297
UmeƄSweden 5,5553,452
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,7961,737
Udon ThaniThailand 2,5241,569
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4671,533
UrfaTurkey 5,1113,176
UsakTurkey 5,7963,601
Uman’Ukraine 5,3403,319
UzgorodUkraine 5,8993,666
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0336,856
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1216,911
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -