China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7266,044
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7803,592
WilliamtownAustralia 9,7586,063
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1995,095
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7184,796
WoomeraAustralia 8,8215,482
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8654,266
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6125,973
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7606,686
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1005,033
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8334,867
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6186,598
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8916,768
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9256,167
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6025,967
WillemstadCuraƧao 14,0938,757
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7396,052
WajimaJapan 3,3242,066
WakamatsuJapan 3,5762,222
WakayamaJapan 3,2922,045
WakkanaiJapan 3,5482,205
WajirKenya 7,2324,494
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1306,917
WindhoekNamibia 10,8976,771
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8347,354
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7867,324
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7757,317
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8837,384
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3687,064
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8767,380
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7737,316
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5887,201
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6267,225
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5217,159
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8397,357
WintonNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5067,150
WarsawPoland 5,8513,636
WroclawPoland 6,1553,825
WonsanSouth Korea 2,4751,538
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8634,265
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,5614,077
WauSudan 7,7954,844
WaddingtonUk 7,1064,416
Waco, TxUsa 11,9147,404
Wake IslandUsa 6,8134,234
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0576,871
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7906,705
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7267,287
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7966,087
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8836,763
Warren, OhUsa 11,0346,857
Warren, PaUsa 10,9206,786
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2046,962
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2616,998
Washington, IaUsa 10,9726,818
Washington, InUsa 11,2396,984
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7667,312
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6846,639
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4636,502
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7816,700
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2556,994
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1227,533
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9987,456
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6757,255
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5877,200
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,1456,926
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1286,915
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6257,845
West Point, GaUsa 11,9167,405
West Point, NyUsa 11,0026,837
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2146,969
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1346,919
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6337,229
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2556,994
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5795,952
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9786,822
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4677,125
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3687,064
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9946,832
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9956,211
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1286,915
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1636,937
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7757,317
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2246,975
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3097,027
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,6406,612
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3236,415
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8127,340
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1766,945
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7017,271
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2647,000
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0566,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -