China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1491,957
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2292,628
QubaAzerbaijan 4,1652,588
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,3088,891
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2464,503
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3386,424
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9705,574
QuinteroChile 18,84311,709
QingdaoChina 1,9551,215
QiqiharChina 2,2041,370
QuitoEcuador 15,6019,695
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7437,297
QuettaPakistan 3,0471,894
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5697,189
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1427,545
Quang TriVietnam 2,6961,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -