China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0251,880
ChlefAlgeria 8,0615,009
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6734,768
CeresArgentina 17,92511,139
ChamicalArgentina 18,28311,361
ChepesArgentina 18,37511,419
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,69311,616
ConcordiaArgentina 17,69910,998
CórdobaArgentina 18,19411,306
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,19711,308
CorrientesArgentina 17,51410,883
CairnsAustralia 7,9764,956
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8336,110
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3604,574
CedunaAustralia 8,7795,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8675,510
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,0094,977
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3055,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5534,693
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6175,976
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4945,278
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0361,265
CharnocksBarbados 13,7148,522
CotonouBenin 10,0746,260
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6529,727
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8729,863
CabroboBrazil 14,5839,062
CaceresBrazil 16,51110,260
CaetiteBrazil 15,2749,491
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2168,834
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,67610,363
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,77910,426
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,14610,034
Campos SalesBrazil 14,5379,034
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1099,389
CaparaoBrazil 15,6929,751
CapinopolisBrazil 16,16310,044
CaratingaBrazil 15,6659,734
CaravelasBrazil 15,2839,497
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3829,559
CarolinaBrazil 15,0679,363
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,64210,341
CataguasesBrazil 15,8209,831
CatalaoBrazil 16,0029,944
CatanduvaBrazil 16,30310,131
CaxiasBrazil 14,5709,054
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,01510,573
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0558,734
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8779,866
ChapecoBrazil 17,00610,568
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0889,997
CipoBrazil 14,7259,150
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,2709,489
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7139,764
CordeiroBrazil 15,8379,841
CorrentinaBrazil 15,3919,564
CorumbaBrazil 16,76510,418
CoximBrazil 16,52810,271
CrateusBrazil 14,4058,951
CuiabaBrazil 16,36610,170
CuritibaBrazil 16,62510,331
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4275,858
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7544,818
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9174,920
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7495,437
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9605,568
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7525,438
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3605,816
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4975,902
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0366,237
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1446,303
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2796,387
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2736,384
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1205,667
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2376,361
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5225,296
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6055,968
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5055,907
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0015,593
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4424,625
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7114,792
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1895,710
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1946,335
Comox, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0495,002
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4545,254
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4015,842
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5255,919
ChicoChile 18,91711,755
ChillanChile 19,11511,878
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,20611,935
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,29511,369
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,07111,851
Curico-General FreireChile 18,96211,783
ChangchunChina 2,2611,405
ChangduChina 966600
ChangshaChina 1,8371,141
ChengduChina 1,125699
ChongqingChina 1,358844
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6319,092
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5814,089
CamagueyCuba 13,2038,205
CasablancaCuba 13,0178,089
ChebCzech Republic 6,4934,035
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2293,871
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3018,265
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3968,324
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3638,304
CanarEcuador 15,8699,861
CairoEgypt 6,0663,769
CaenFrance 7,3444,564
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3534,569
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,2288,841
CocobeachGabon 9,8416,115
CologneGermany 6,7884,218
ChiosGreece 6,0663,770
CorfuGreece 6,4844,029
ConakryGuinea 11,1536,931
CatacamasHonduras 13,9198,650
CholutecaHonduras 14,0848,752
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,4742,159
CherrapunjiIndia 1,7321,077
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,7321,077
ChahbaharIran 3,8612,400
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5304,679
ClonesIreland 7,4054,601
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4714,643
CorkIreland 7,6274,740
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6314,742
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3124,543
CameriItaly 6,9754,334
CampobassoItaly 6,7734,209
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2234,489
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2874,528
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3254,552
Cape MeleItaly 7,0984,411
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8104,232
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9694,331
CerviaItaly 6,7984,224
CiampinoItaly 6,9094,293
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9104,294
Cisa PassItaly 6,9484,318
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9504,319
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6864,155
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0094,355
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7324,183
ChibaJapan 3,6592,274
ChichibuJapan 3,5572,210
ChichijimaJapan 4,2462,639
ChoshiJapan 3,7172,310
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4663,396
ChilekaMalawi 9,0035,594
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9685,573
ChitipaMalawi 8,6615,382
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9977,455
ComitanMexico 13,6908,507
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3903,971
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,580982
ChoirMongolia 1,083673
CasablancaMorocco 8,8845,520
ChindeMozambique 9,1265,671
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8961,799
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7557,304
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8977,393
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7017,271
CondegaNicaragua 14,0868,753
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,4512,144
ChejuNorth Korea 2,5851,607
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,5311,573
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,6041,618
ChhorPakistan 3,0991,926
ChitralPakistan 2,3721,474
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,05710,600
ConcepcionParaguay 17,11510,635
CajamarcaPeru 16,37410,175
ChachapoyasPeru 16,26510,107
ChiclayoPeru 16,34410,156
ChimbotePeru 16,59610,313
CuzcoPeru 16,95110,534
CzestochowaPoland 6,0253,744
CoimbraPortugal 8,4485,250
CalafatRomania 6,0483,758
CeahlauRomania 5,7043,544
ClujRomania 5,8833,656
ConstantaRomania 5,6163,490
CraiovaRomania 5,9653,707
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2282,627
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5262,191
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4062,738
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6173,491
Cape UelenRussia 6,0973,789
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,3302,069
CaraRussia 2,3831,481
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6722,282
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9273,062
ChitaRussia 1,7751,103
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,7881,111
CokurdahRussia 4,4142,743
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6901,672
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5877,201
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,3911,486
CaceresSpain 8,3665,199
CadizSpain 8,5745,328
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2385,119
CordobaSpain 8,3815,208
ColomboSri Lanka 4,1002,548
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,6861,669
ChanthaburiThailand 3,0411,889
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3351,451
Chiang RaiThailand 2,2061,371
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,9471,831
ChumphonThailand 3,2552,023
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9633,705
CorumTurkey 5,2773,279
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9781,851
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8151,750
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3784,585
CernovcyUkraine 5,6583,516
ChernigovUkraine 5,1943,228
CarrascoUruguay 17,70211,000
ColoniaUruguay 17,83511,083
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3938,323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4437,111
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2396,984
Camden, ScUsa 11,8127,340
Canton, NyUsa 10,5676,566
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6816,637
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6497,239
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2896,394
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1856,950
Casper, WyUsa 10,4856,515
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5295,921
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1446,925
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5867,200
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7406,674
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9397,419
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9347,416
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3277,039
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6777,256
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3487,052
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5366,547
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6897,264
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5516,557
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6586,623
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7337,291
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0126,843
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7146,658
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9256,789
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9026,775
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2416,364
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0346,857
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6196,599
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2456,988
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2356,981
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1896,953
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,9316,793
Clark, SdUsa 10,4476,492
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,7557,305
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4617,122
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2566,995
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9886,828
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8836,763
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9764,335
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9166,784
College Park, MdUsa 11,2466,989
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9646,813
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2096,966
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8187,344
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2166,970
Columbus, InUsa 11,2456,988
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3697,065
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1446,925
Conception, MoUsa 11,0416,861
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0456,863
Conway, ArUsa 11,6327,228
Conway, ScUsa 11,8097,338
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7896,704
Corning, ArUsa 11,5347,168
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6626,625
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3247,658
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8777,381
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8426,737
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7516,059
Covington, LaUsa 12,0987,518
Covington, TnUsa 11,5467,175
Crete, NeUsa 10,8996,773
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1776,324
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2192,001
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2192,001
CaracasVenezuela 14,2258,840
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3758,933
CoroVenezuela 14,1948,820
ChipataZambia 9,0145,602
ChomaZambia 9,6946,024
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5355,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -