China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6384,746
LuandaAngola 10,2346,359
LuenaAngola 9,8906,145
La PlataArgentina 17,86811,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,54110,900
La RiojaArgentina 18,24611,338
LaboulayeArgentina 18,28911,365
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,64011,583
Las LomitasArgentina 17,44210,839
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2936,396
LavertonAustralia 9,8366,112
LearmonthAustralia 7,0834,401
LongreachAustralia 8,4815,270
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,4815,270
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0916,271
Low HeadAustralia 10,2276,355
LinzAustria 6,4644,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7404,188
LerwickUk 6,7424,189
La PazBolivia 17,12610,642
LavrasBrazil 15,9969,940
LencoisBrazil 15,0639,360
LinharesBrazil 15,4689,612
LondrinaBrazil 16,63910,339
LomBulgaria 6,0323,749
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2235,731
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2546,372
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6924,780
Langara, BcCanada 8,4645,260
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7676,069
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6075,970
London, OnCanada 10,8086,716
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1155,664
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2725,762
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,8506,121
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,57311,542
LanzhouChina 626389
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,308813
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9699,302
LimonCosta Rica 14,4839,000
LarnacaCyprus 5,6363,502
LimassolCyprus 5,6933,538
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2695,760
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2345,738
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4664,018
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4188,338
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3598,302
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4288,344
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2938,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5859,685
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,0359,964
LuxorEgypt 6,2103,859
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9918,694
Laucala BayFiji 10,4676,504
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1983,230
Le MansFrance 7,3814,587
LilleFrance 7,0464,379
LyonFrance 7,2124,482
LambarnGabon 9,9096,158
LastourvilleGabon 9,7056,031
LibrevilleGabon 9,8966,149
LeipzigGermany 6,4293,995
LindenbergGermany 6,2843,905
LamiaGreece 6,3293,933
LarissaGreece 6,2933,911
LemnosGreece 6,0773,777
LimnosGreece 6,0633,768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4498,357
LabeGuinea 10,9156,783
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4385,865
La CeibaHonduras 13,8198,587
La MesaHonduras 13,8398,600
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9551,215
LudhianaIndia 2,2641,407
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2704,518
LatinaItaly 6,9004,288
LatronicoItaly 6,7534,196
LecceItaly 6,5864,093
LodwarKenya 7,4894,654
Luang PrabangLaos 2,2381,391
LiepajaLatvia 5,7033,544
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6563,515
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9084,293
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3293,933
LabuanMalaysia 4,1852,601
LuqaMalta 7,1074,416
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6088,456
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3097,649
LashioMyanmar 1,8731,164
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8377,356
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8547,367
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8547,367
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8547,367
LagosNigeria 9,9776,200
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2703,896
LillehammerNorway 6,1213,804
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,3561,464
La VictoriaParaguay 17,06110,602
LimaPeru 16,89910,501
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8542,395
LisbonPortugal 8,6055,347
LeninbadRussia 2,4391,516
LevsiRussia 3,1711,971
LungiSierra Leone 11,1936,955
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5504,070
LanzaroteSpain 9,6465,994
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,8964,907
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9294,306
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9294,306
LatakiaSyria 5,4283,373
LampangThailand 2,3911,486
LoeiThailand 2,5011,554
Lop BuriThailand 2,7841,730
LomeTogo 10,1836,328
LeemingUk 7,0954,409
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7404,188
London, EnglandUk 7,1964,472
London-GatwickUk 7,2054,477
LynehamUk 7,2914,531
L’VovUkraine 5,7393,566
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3673,335
LozovajaUkraine 4,9053,048
LubnyUkraine 5,1113,176
LuckUkraine 5,6043,482
LuganskUkraine 4,7022,922
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6646,627
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1607,557
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1507,550
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2567,616
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6396,611
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4496,493
Lamar, MoUsa 11,2757,006
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9547,428
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7826,700
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4336,483
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0136,222
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6756,633
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3047,646
Larned, KsUsa 11,1866,951
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0956,894
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9056,776
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2456,988
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7516,681
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6976,647
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,2897,015
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1656,938
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4127,091
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5907,202
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6827,260
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3897,077
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8076,094
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6296,605
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1656,938
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3897,077
Libby, MtUsa 9,6556,000
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2496,990
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3386,424
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6597,245
Llano, TxUsa 11,9427,421
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7756,696
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0096,841
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9816,824
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9866,827
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3297,040
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5837,198
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3377,045
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8877,387
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8336,731
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7056,652
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5897,201
Luling, TxUsa 12,1157,528
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5526,557
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4397,108
LivingstoneZambia 9,8656,131
LundaziZambia 8,8685,511
LusakaZambia 9,4775,889
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4715,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -