China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2395,120
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8675,510
OranArgentina 17,55910,912
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0454,378
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3995,219
OstendeBelgium 7,0194,362
ObidosBrazil 15,0549,355
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9676,193
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5366,547
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5376,548
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,29111,988
OdenseDenmark 6,3633,954
OtavaloEcuador 15,5559,666
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8746,757
OuluFinland 5,2963,291
OroomiehIran 4,5732,842
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1814,462
OdienneIvory Coast 10,6726,631
ObihiroJapan 3,7072,303
OfunatoJapan 3,6782,286
OitaJapan 3,0311,883
OkayamaJapan 3,1671,968
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0961,924
OmaezakiJapan 3,5372,198
OmuJapan 3,6592,274
OnahamaJapan 3,6772,285
OsakaJapan 3,3032,053
OshimaJapan 3,6292,255
OtaruJapan 3,5262,191
OwaseJapan 3,3872,105
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0235,607
OujoaMorocco 8,3935,215
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7946,086
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7757,317
OphirNew Zealand 11,8017,333
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7967,330
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7837,322
OcotalNicaragua 14,0558,734
OrlandNorway 6,0653,769
OsloNorway 6,1543,824
OhotskRussia 3,7842,352
OkhotskRussia 3,7842,352
OlekminskRussia 2,7491,708
OlenekRussia 3,3032,053
OmskRussia 2,5141,562
OnegaRussia 4,6852,911
OrenburgRussia 3,5582,211
OymyakonRussia 3,9132,432
OviedoSpain 8,0635,010
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8503,635
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8924,283
OdessaUkraine 5,3783,342
OvrucUkraine 5,3643,333
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5857,199
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7726,694
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2536,993
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3516,432
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5816,575
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5676,566
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4987,145
Olathe, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Olivia, MnUsa 10,5176,536
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5365,926
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8846,764
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8756,758
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2396,984
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4327,725
Orono, MeUsa 10,5076,529
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6716,631
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7486,679
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3797,071
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8086,716
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6037,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -