China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6191,628
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5431,580
JuninArgentina 18,10511,250
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,52610,270
JacobinaBrazil 14,8839,249
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1618,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1298,780
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8289,836
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8999,880
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2805,766
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4768,996
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3708,309
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4778,375
JoensuuFinland 5,1073,173
JokioinenFinland 5,4533,388
JyvskylFinland 5,3113,300
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6424,749
JulianehbGreenland 8,3865,211
JagdalpurIndia 2,7871,732
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1813,219
JerusalemIsrael 5,6543,514
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2348,845
JosNigeria 9,2735,762
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4454,005
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4323,997
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0271,881
JhelumPakistan 2,3361,451
JiwaniPakistan 3,7772,347
JuliacaPeru 17,09610,624
JakutskRussia 3,2422,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2992,672
JenisejskRussia 2,1251,321
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,8962,421
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,6142,246
JamestownSaint Helena 12,3327,663
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8993,666
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9223,680
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3196,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5415,308
JubaSudan 7,6964,782
JokkmokkSweden 5,5233,432
JönköpingSweden 6,0533,761
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0593,765
JendoubaTunisia 7,4984,660
JerbaTunisia 7,5114,668
JerseyUk 7,4464,627
JaltaUkraine 5,1923,227
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9517,427
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6007,208
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2047,583
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1056,901
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -