.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0886,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1761,973
ParanaArgentina 17,92711,140
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,53310,895
PehuajoArgentina 18,24211,336
PergaminoArgentina 18,04611,214
PigeArgentina 18,34011,397
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,19111,304
PosadasArgentina 17,29010,744
PresidenciaArgentina 17,59810,935
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,72011,633
Punta IndioArgentina 17,83111,080
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1745,079
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0074,354
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6866,019
ParakouBenin 9,8396,114
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4568,983
ParacatuBrazil 15,8459,846
ParanaBrazil 15,5409,657
ParanaguaBrazil 16,57010,297
ParanaibaBrazil 16,36410,169
ParintinsBrazil 15,1899,438
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3068,890
Passo FundoBrazil 17,05910,601
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9249,895
PaulistanaBrazil 14,6869,126
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,5699,053
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3199,519
PeixeBrazil 15,5489,662
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7409,160
PicosBrazil 14,6239,087
PiraiBrazil 16,0039,944
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8949,877
PompeuBrazil 15,8519,850
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,91910,514
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8549,231
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,82410,454
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,15110,036
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,06410,604
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4389,593
PosseBrazil 15,5619,670
PlevenBulgaria 5,9503,697
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9963,726
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,2001,988
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9654,949
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4155,850
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4756,509
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6706,630
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8386,113
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0556,248
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9116,159
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4195,853
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8835,520
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5655,322
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6906,022
ParronChile 18,87611,730
Puerto AysenChile 19,06011,844
Puerto MonttChile 19,28111,981
Punta ArenasChile 18,33511,394
PingbianChina 1,6351,016
PeralesColombia 15,0579,357
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7099,140
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4748,995
PragueCzech Republic 6,3713,959
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5098,394
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3558,299
PoloDominican Republic 13,4968,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3008,265
PichilingueEcuador 15,7119,763
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7089,761
PuyoEcuador 15,7469,784
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9343,687
ParisFrance 7,1964,471
PerpignanFrance 7,5324,680
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2896,394
Port-GentilGabon 10,0356,236
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6169,704
PotsdamGermany 6,3423,941
PatrasGreece 6,4163,987
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0524,382
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3765,205
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4508,358
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4798,376
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8978,636
PecsHungary 6,2933,911
PambanIndia 3,8902,418
PuneIndia 3,3392,075
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5302,815
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5592,833
PadovaItaly 6,7634,203
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7814,214
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0644,390
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0764,397
PantelleriaItaly 7,2414,500
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9034,290
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2584,510
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8444,253
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7604,200
PiacenzaItaly 6,9384,311
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9604,325
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7864,217
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9324,308
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7384,187
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9274,305
PrizziItaly 7,0784,398
PakseLaos 2,8311,759
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,8372,384
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8954,906
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9194,921
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9464,317
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3953,974
PatheinMyanmar 2,5831,605
PutaoMyanmar 1,386861
PyiMyanmar 2,3521,462
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,6656,006
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8387,356
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8387,356
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7087,275
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0258,715
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7886,082
PohangNorth Korea 2,7291,696
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,3381,453
PadidanPakistan 3,1441,954
PanjgurPakistan 3,4682,155
ParachinarPakistan 2,6001,616
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6252,253
PeshawarPakistan 2,4651,532
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,4194,610
PilarParaguay 17,43910,837
PiscoPeru 17,07410,610
PiuraPeru 16,17010,048
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,76210,416
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8932,419
PoznanPoland 6,1053,794
PrzemyslPoland 5,8193,616
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3775,206
PortalegrePortugal 8,4505,251
Porto Portugal 8,3935,216
PavelecRussia 4,6202,871
PecoraRussia 3,8482,392
PermRussia 3,6082,242
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6852,911
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8713,027
PjatigorskRussia 4,5272,813
PoronajskRussia 3,6332,258
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8453,011
Providenja BayRussia 6,0133,736
PskovRussia 5,2403,256
PodorSenegal 10,7066,653
PopradSlovakia 6,0193,740
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0956,895
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2916,395
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7434,811
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9872,477
Port SudanSudan 6,2013,853
ParamariboSuriname 14,2688,866
PiteňSweden 5,4723,400
PalmyraSyria 5,2653,272
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0988,139
PhetchabunThailand 2,6071,620
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,5601,591
PhraeThailand 2,4121,499
PhuketThailand 3,5452,203
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5162,185
Prachin BuriThailand 2,8731,786
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,1091,932
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,0398,724
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4864,652
PoltavaUkraine 5,0133,115
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,65410,971
PradoUruguay 17,72011,011
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,62210,951
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2326,980
Pana, IlUsa 11,1806,947
Paoli, InUsa 11,2456,988
Paris, IlUsa 11,1216,911
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2856,391
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1837,571
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5676,566
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5787,195
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3827,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,0256,851
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8126,097
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1827,570
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0336,856
Perry, OkUsa 11,4427,110
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1366,920
Philo, OhUsa 11,1456,926
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2927,017
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4726,507
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7177,281
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5836,577
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0876,890
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0026,837
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8686,754
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5347,168
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3046,403
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,2886,393
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0026,837
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7497,301
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1567,554
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0106,842
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Portage, WiUsa 10,6716,631
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6726,632
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6786,014
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,7556,684
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7287,288
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6325,986
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3507,053
Princeton, InUsa 11,3437,048
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8966,771
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0266,852
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7709,178
PetaukeZambia 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -