.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0151,873
TiranaAlbania 6,4073,981
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6585,380
TebessaAlgeria 7,6164,732
TimimounAlgeria 8,6155,353
TindoufAlgeria 9,3545,813
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9194,921
TrelewArgentina 18,61111,565
TucumanArgentina 17,93211,143
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5734,706
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,5724,705
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1864,466
TibooburraAustralia 8,9135,538
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2525,128
TshaneBotswana 10,6316,606
TaguatingaBrazil 15,4279,586
TarauacaBrazil 16,34210,155
TauaBrazil 14,4568,983
TefeBrazil 15,6279,711
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,4749,616
TeresinaBrazil 14,5519,042
TiriosBrazil 14,6689,115
TorresBrazil 16,90210,503
TracuateuaBrazil 14,4728,993
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,48610,245
TriunfoBrazil 14,4398,972
TucuruiBrazil 14,8899,252
TuriacuBrazil 14,4318,967
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8244,862
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9634,949
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4255,857
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5755,329
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2765,764
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1856,329
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1936,334
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7406,674
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6796,636
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5775,951
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1926,333
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,24311,958
TaiyuanChina 1,246774
TaoyuanChina 2,6761,663
TengchongChina 1,6291,012
TønderDenmark 6,4754,024
TylstrupDenmark 6,3113,922
TystofteDenmark 6,3173,926
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4608,364
TahrirEgypt 6,0963,788
TantaEgypt 6,0633,768
TallinEstonia 5,4223,369
TartuEstonia 5,3403,318
TampereFinland 5,4263,372
TurkuFinland 5,5253,433
ToulonFrance 7,3034,538
ToulouseFrance 7,5764,708
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2828,254
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,4798,376
TchibanGabon 9,9946,210
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4432,761
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8734,271
TamaleGhana 10,1276,293
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2083,857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4013,978
TimehriGuyana 14,3438,913
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0028,701
TelaHonduras 13,8158,585
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,0832,537
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,0832,537
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,6933,538
TabrizIran 4,4552,768
TeheranIran 4,1252,564
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6743,526
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,6404,126
TarvisioItaly 6,5904,095
TermoliItaly 6,7244,179
TorinoItaly 7,0664,391
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0624,389
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1374,435
TrevicoItaly 6,7584,200
TrevisoItaly 6,7304,182
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6204,114
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0694,393
TabouIvory Coast 11,0326,855
TadotsuJapan 3,1681,969
TakadaJapan 3,4482,143
TakamatsuJapan 3,1931,984
TakayamaJapan 3,3962,110
TanegashimaJapan 3,0981,925
TatenoJapan 3,6442,264
TateyamaJapan 3,6622,276
TokushimaJapan 3,2472,018
TokyoJapan 3,6272,254
TomakomaiJapan 3,5792,224
TottoriJapan 3,1631,966
ToyamaJapan 3,3722,096
ToyookaJapan 3,2111,995
TsuJapan 3,3872,105
TsurugaJapan 3,3132,059
TsuyamaJapan 3,1601,964
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9421,828
TripoliLebanon 5,4773,403
TobrukLibya 6,5884,094
TripoliLibya 7,4004,599
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6443,507
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2025,097
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9675,572
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0275,609
ThyoloMalawi 9,0215,606
TawauMalaysia 4,4032,736
TessalitMali 9,1985,716
TimbuktuMali 9,7676,069
TombMali 9,7696,071
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2936,396
TacubayaMexico 13,1858,193
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9198,028
TarialanMongolia 1,124699
TosontsengelMongolia 997620
TsetserlegMongolia 887551
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 765475
TangierMorocco 8,6055,347
TarfayaMorocco 9,6836,017
TazaMorocco 8,5795,331
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,1151,314
TaungooMyanmar 2,3271,446
ThandweMyanmar 2,4021,492
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8156,099
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6237,223
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8407,358
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8777,380
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7567,305
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6527,240
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8387,356
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7207,283
TahouaNiger 9,2255,732
TillaberyNiger 9,5895,959
TaejonNorth Korea 2,5461,582
TromsoNorway 5,5153,427
TrondheimNorway 6,0363,751
ThumraitOman 4,9143,054
TacnaPeru 17,36910,793
TarapotoPeru 16,28010,117
TrujilloPeru 16,48410,243
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,1102,554
TorunPoland 5,9693,709
TimisoaraRomania 6,0903,784
TambovRussia 4,4922,791
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8431,767
TaraRussia 2,5811,604
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0961,924
TermezRussia 2,7121,685
TernejRussia 3,1541,960
TobolskRussia 2,9631,841
TomskRussia 2,1071,309
Tot’MaRussia 4,4042,736
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7792,348
TuapseRussia 4,8313,002
TuraRussia 2,7271,695
TurukhanskRussia 2,9701,845
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7963,601
TortosaSpain 7,8164,857
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8672,403
TokerSudan 6,2323,872
TartousSyria 5,4493,386
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6991,677
TaboraTanzania 8,3385,182
TakThailand 2,5461,582
TrangThailand 3,5882,230
TabligboTogo 10,1326,296
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1338,783
TunisTunisia 7,3704,580
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8362,384
TireeUk 7,2394,499
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0464,378
TernopilUkraine 5,6323,500
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,49410,871
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9547,428
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1344,433
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9117,401
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2037,583
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4837,757
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5927,203
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8736,757
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,0256,851
Temple, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2217,594
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0077,461
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0206,848
Toledo, IaUsa 10,8506,742
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5586,561
Topeka, KsUsa 11,1326,917
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9346,795
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1756,944
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1606,935
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4547,118
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4417,110
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8777,380
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3126,408
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4601,529
TumeremoVenezuela 14,3908,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -