China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4431,518
FarahAfghanistan 3,3402,076
FormosaArgentina 17,38410,803
ForrestAustralia 8,4255,235
FrancistownBotswana 9,9956,211
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,6808,501
FloraniaBrazil 14,1998,823
FlorestaBrazil 14,5329,030
FlorianoBrazil 14,7099,140
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,70310,379
FormosaBrazil 15,7489,786
FortalezaBrazil 14,1378,785
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,05810,600
FrancaBrazil 16,14010,030
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3265,795
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7225,420
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9375,553
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4145,229
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5155,912
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1745,080
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5755,329
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6425,370
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3706,444
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3766,448
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4485,250
FayaChad 7,8434,874
FamagustaCyprus 5,5983,479
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4784,025
FarafraEgypt 6,5274,056
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6906,021
FichtelbergGermany 6,4394,001
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7284,181
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3113,922
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3425,184
FaranahGuinea 10,8896,766
FalconaraItaly 6,7564,198
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8974,286
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7134,171
FonniItaly 7,2464,503
FrontoneItaly 6,8064,229
FrosinoneItaly 6,8674,267
FukauraJapan 3,4882,168
FukueJapan 2,8181,751
FukuiJapan 3,3122,058
FukuokaJapan 2,9101,808
FukushimaJapan 3,6142,246
FukuyamaJapan 3,1191,938
FushikiJapan 3,3572,086
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,0231,257
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6435,371
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9675,572
FunchalMadeira 9,5775,952
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,6088,456
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6685,387
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2323,873
FaroPortugal 8,6515,376
FerganaRussia 2,2671,409
FreetownSierra Leone 11,1936,955
FalunSweden 5,8733,650
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0714,394
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0823,158
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0504,381
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9896,829
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9726,818
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6176,598
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2606,376
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5206,537
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5206,537
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3257,037
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4236,477
Fayette, IaUsa 10,7526,681
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,4947,142
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6977,269
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2577,617
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1837,571
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7166,659
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0276,852
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1256,913
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8136,719
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7006,649
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7676,691
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,7276,666
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8356,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6237,844
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2596,997
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,5617,184
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0276,852
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7797,319
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8346,732
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1827,570
Franklin, PaUsa 11,0336,856
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3567,057
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6526,619
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3386,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -