.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9704,953
In SalahAlgeria 8,5855,335
InnsbruckAustria 6,7024,164
IbiriteBrazil 15,8339,839
IguatuBrazil 14,4058,951
IlheusBrazil 15,0539,354
ImperatrizBrazil 14,9119,266
IndaialBrazil 16,71510,387
IpameriBrazil 15,9839,932
IraiBrazil 17,06010,601
IreceBrazil 14,9999,320
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9889,314
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3259,523
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3089,513
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5809,682
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7409,781
ItapevaBrazil 16,49610,250
ItirucuBrazil 15,0149,330
ItuacuBrazil 15,1549,417
IvinhemaBrazil 16,77110,422
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1434,439
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0875,647
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2524,506
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7544,197
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,62110,950
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,09310,622
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,93711,146
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3018,265
IzobambaEcuador 15,6249,709
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9703,710
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0188,711
IoanninaGreece 6,4123,984
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6414,748
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8704,269
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8561,775
IranshahrIran 3,7392,323
IstranaItaly 6,7334,184
IidaJapan 3,4682,155
IizukaJapan 2,9341,824
IrakoJapan 3,4402,138
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9121,809
IrozakiJapan 3,5912,232
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9491,833
IshinomakiJapan 3,6622,276
IwamizawaJapan 3,5872,229
IzuharaJapan 2,7921,735
IrbidJordan 5,5663,459
IfraneMorocco 8,7135,414
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8207,345
IlorinNigeria 9,7366,050
InchonNorth Korea 2,4481,521
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5823,469
IslamabadPakistan 2,3551,464
IquitosPeru 15,9299,899
IloiloPhilippines 4,0082,491
IasiRomania 5,5793,467
IcaRussia 4,4712,779
IlirnejRussia 5,1203,182
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2031,990
IrkutskRussia 1,460907
Ivdel’Russia 3,4842,165
IbizaSpain 7,8824,898
IspartaTurkey 5,7483,572
IstanbulTurkey 5,7183,553
IzmirTurkey 5,9833,718
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7403,567
IzmailUkraine 5,5573,453
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7986,710
Independence, KsUsa 11,3527,054
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6706,631
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1626,936
Indianola, IaUsa 10,9466,802
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,1246,291
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3687,686
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,7896,704
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4576,498
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8606,749
IsokaZambia 8,7435,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -