.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2572,024
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0054,974
HuamboAngola 10,3076,405
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1244,427
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4236,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4206,475
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2415,121
Horta, FaialAzores 9,7826,079
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7384,809
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4586,499
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4326,483
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4685,883
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9196,785
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4045,222
Hope, BcCanada 9,3575,815
HaikouChina 2,4681,534
HailarChina 1,9751,227
HamiChina 536333
HetanChina 1,6391,018
HavanaCuba 13,0378,101
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3858,318
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3908,321
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4318,346
HelwanEgypt 6,0853,781
HurguadaEgypt 6,0393,753
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8904,281
HelsinkiFinland 5,4063,359
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3843,345
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,8708,619
HamburgGermany 6,4704,021
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4714,021
HannoverGermany 6,5464,068
HelgolandGermany 6,5684,082
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6964,161
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2963,913
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9174,920
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9396,176
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5955,962
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0874,404
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1421,953
HaifaIsrael 5,6243,495
HaboroJapan 3,5622,214
HachijojimaJapan 3,7332,320
HachinoheJapan 3,6222,251
HagiJapan 2,9631,841
HakodateJapan 3,5302,194
HamadaJapan 3,0001,864
HamamatsuJapan 3,4882,167
HikoneJapan 3,3422,077
HimejiJapan 3,2252,004
HiradoJapan 2,8491,770
HirooJapan 3,7282,316
HiroshimaJapan 3,0541,898
HitaJapan 2,9691,845
HitoyoshiJapan 3,0041,867
HunLibya 7,3964,596
HomboriMali 9,7646,067
HomalinMyanmar 1,6901,050
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5611,591
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,341
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8177,343
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8207,345
HororataNew Zealand 11,8317,352
HyderabadPakistan 3,2171,999
HuanucoPeru 16,64910,346
HelPoland 5,8983,665
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,0531,897
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0981,925
HatangaRussia 3,5892,230
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8632,400
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3307,662
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3363,316
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2103,859
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,3495,188
HaejuSouth Korea 2,3541,463
HyesanSouth Korea 2,5011,554
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,1252,563
HalaibSudan 6,0833,780
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6214,114
HudeibaSudan 6,6134,109
HaparandaSweden 5,3433,320
HarnosandSweden 5,6983,541
HamaSyria 5,3673,335
HassakahSyria 4,9753,091
Hua HinThailand 3,0271,881
HakkariTurkey 4,6822,909
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0574,385
HersonUkraine 5,2403,256
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5453,446
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1567,554
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6526,619
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3347,043
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1106,904
Hart, MiUsa 10,6906,643
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8876,765
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7186,660
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0017,458
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5626,563
Hays, KsUsa 11,0786,884
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3376,424
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9896,829
Helena, MtUsa 9,9466,181
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5837,198
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7017,271
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9866,827
Hernando, MsUsa 11,6767,255
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0227,470
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4296,481
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1216,911
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2246,975
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9166,784
Holly, CoUsa 11,1196,910
Homer, AkUsa 7,2544,508
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0726,880
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4727,129
Horton, KsUsa 11,0696,879
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5626,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3667,063
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6556,621
Houma, LaUsa 12,2447,609
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1307,538
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3267,038
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7237,285
Huron, SdUsa 10,5106,531
HanoiVietnam 2,1981,366
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3192,062
HarareZimbabwe 9,4665,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -