.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4734,023
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,30611,375
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,05811,222
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,43211,454
ViennaAustria 6,3183,926
VitebskBelarus 5,1733,215
VassourasBrazil 15,9689,923
VicosaBrazil 15,7889,811
VitoriaBrazil 15,5539,665
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2089,450
VarnaBulgaria 5,7093,548
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2436,365
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3125,787
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2375,740
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2855,770
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3555,813
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3695,822
ValdiviaChile 19,30811,998
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,20811,936
VallenarChile 18,43211,454
ValparaisoChile 18,81811,694
VanguardiaColombia 15,0649,361
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,8899,874
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2533,885
VestervigDenmark 6,4203,989
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4118,334
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3178,275
VilsandiEstonia 5,6033,482
VaasaFinland 5,4983,416
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3424,562
VeravalIndia 3,3932,108
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,8551,774
ValentiaIreland 7,7194,797
VeniceItaly 6,7264,180
VeronaItaly 6,8334,246
VicenzaItaly 6,7794,212
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9214,301
ViterboItaly 6,9124,295
VolterraItaly 6,9434,315
VientianeLaos 2,4581,527
VarenaLithuania 5,5543,452
VilniusLithuania 5,5093,423
VeracruzMexico 13,2908,259
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9674,329
VaernesNorway 6,0113,735
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1593,827
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0523,139
VillarricaParaguay 17,21510,697
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,8023,605
VanavaraRussia 2,3021,431
VasileviciRussia 5,2683,274
Velikie LukiRussia 5,1303,188
VerhojanskRussia 3,7492,330
ViljujskRussia 3,0701,908
VitimRussia 2,4011,492
Vize IslandRussia 4,5142,805
VladivostokRussia 2,7931,736
VolgogradRussia 4,3182,683
VologdaRussia 4,5592,833
VoronezRussia 4,6472,888
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6173,491
VytegraRussia 4,7542,954
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6094,107
ValenciaSpain 7,9704,953
ValladolidSpain 8,1105,040
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3155,167
VisbySweden 5,8203,617
VanTurkey 4,6822,909
ValleyUk 7,3244,551
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4403,380
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4006,463
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3694,579
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6296,605
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6726,010
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,7066,653
Vevay, InUsa 11,2777,008
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,9387,419
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2217,594
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -