China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5232,811
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2632,649
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2982,671
YaoundeCameroon 9,4765,888
YokoCameroon 9,2825,768
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5926,582
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2735,141
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6906,021
YanjiChina 2,5981,615
YichangChina 1,537955
YinchuanChina 681423
YiningChina 1,491927
YariguiesColombia 14,7539,168
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3988,325
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3158,274
YazdIran 4,0372,509
YakushimaJapan 3,0891,920
YamagataJapan 3,5882,230
YamaguchiJapan 2,9771,850
YokkaichiJapan 3,3842,103
YokohamaJapan 3,6272,254
YonagoJapan 3,0881,919
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8531,773
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1593,206
YeMyanmar 2,7271,695
YolaNigeria 9,0145,601
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6371,639
YurimaguasPeru 16,20910,072
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3162,061
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,6142,246
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6646,005
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7604,822
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1536,309
York, PaUsa 11,1346,919
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0046,838
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2727,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -