China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jiuquan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jiuquan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jiuquan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4352,134
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6024,103
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,3072,676
Ze DocaBrazil 14,6189,084
ZhengzhouChina 1,453903
ZhijiangChina 1,7151,066
ZagrebCroatia 6,4594,014
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7184,174
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5084,044
ZahedanIran 3,5962,235
ZanjanIran 4,3242,687
ZacatecasMexico 12,7257,907
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,196743
ZinderNiger 8,9915,587
ZhobPakistan 2,7721,723
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,3442,699
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3462,701
ZamoscPoland 5,7573,578
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2083,858
ZigalovoRussia 1,7441,084
ZiganskRussia 3,3772,099
ZyryankaRussia 4,3502,703
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8624,885
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8804,275
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9244,924
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4873,410
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0273,124
ZitomirUkraine 5,3993,355
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1703,213
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1543,203
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8726,756
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,6306,605
ZambeziZambia 9,7586,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -